2018 Volleyball

Varsity Coach: Sarah Sodini, JV Coach: Sam McGraw

 
Date
Opponent
Location
Time

Varsity

Junior Varsity
August 14 Eastern Brown Scrimmage Home 5:00pm    
August 16 Whiteoak Scrimmage Away 5:00pm    
August 21
Bethel (Dayton)
Home
5:00pm
L 3-1
(20-25, 20-25, 25-23, 18-25)
W 2-0
(25-10, 25-14)
August 22
Hillsboro
Home
5:00pm

W 3-2
(15-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-13)

W 2-0
(25-13, 25-13)
August 23
Clinton Massie
Away
5:00pm
L 3-0
(19-25, 16-25, 12-25)
W 2-1
(10-25, 25-10, 25-17)
August 28
Lynchburg
Away
5:00pm
L 3-2 
(25-11, 25-16, 19-25, 27-29, 13-15)
W 2-0
(25-20, 25-18)
August 30

CNE

Home
5:00pm
L 3-0
(18-25, 22-25, 20-25)
W 2-0
(25-13, 25-13)
September 4
Williamsburg
Home
5:00pm
L 3-0
(20-25, 18-25, 17-25)
W 2-1
(25-22, 23-25, 25-20)
September 6
Blanchester
Home
5:00pm
W 3-0
(25-17, 25-9, 25-21)
W 2-0
(25-10, 25-15)
September 11 Georgetown Away 5:00pm
W 3-0
(25-14, 25-22, 25-18)
W 2-0
(25-19, 25-13)
September 13
Bethel Tate
Away
5:00pm
L 3-1
(19-25, 25-19, 23-25, 19-25)
W 2-0
(25-16, 27-25)
September 15

Felicity

Home
11:00am
W 3-0
(25-19, 25-13, 25-17)
W 2-0
(25-6 25-18)
September 17
Madison Plains
Away
5:00pm
L 3-1
(25-20, 17-25, 11-25, 18-25)
W 2-0
(25-15, 25-23)
September 22 Fairfield Home 3:00 pm
W 3-2
(17-25, 25-15, 25-22, 18-25, 15-10)

W 2-0
(25-22, 25-15)

September 24
CNE
Home
5:00pm
L 3-1
(13-25, 25-23, 13-25, 23-25)
W 2-0
(21-25, 25-27)
September 26
Williamsburg
Away
5:00pm
L 3-0
(15-25, 9-25, 7-25)
L 2-0
(21-25, 25-27)
October 1
Clinton Massie
Home
5:00pm
L 3-0
W 3-0
(20-25, 25-17, 25-20)
October 2
Blanchester
Away
5:00pm
W 3-1
(23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 27-25)

W 2-0
(25-9, 25-7)

October 3
Georgetown
Home
5:00pm
W 3-0
(25-17, 25-11, 25-13)
W 2-0
(25-12, 25-19)
October 8
Wilmington
Home
5:00pm
W 3-0
(25-23, 25-21, 25-15)
W 2-0
(25-12, 25-11)
October 9
Bethel Tate
Home
5:00pm
L 3-2
(25-20,19-25,25-19,18-25,14-16 )
W 2-0
(27-25, 25-12)
October 11 Felicity Away 5:00pm
W 3-0
(25-16, 25-20, 25-8)
W 2-0
(25-6, 25-7)
October 15-22
Sectionals
TBA
TBD